Is Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vaginal Care Blend: ISS Bif Biftdobacterium Lactis (SD-5219), Lactobacillus Ocidophilus (SD-5212), Lactobacillus Reuteri (SD-1357), Lactobocillus Rhomnosus (SD-5217), Lactobacillus Fermentum (SD-2468), Lactobocillus Porocosei (SD-5218), Lactobocillus Solivorius (SD-5208), Lactobacillus Gosseri (SD-5685), Raw Whole Food Probiotic Blend: Bulgarian Yogurt (Milk) Concentrate, Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture (Represents Strains Typically Found in Eastern European Wild Kefir Culture) Containing Bifidobacterium Lactis, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobocillus Ocidophilus, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobocillus Bulgoricus, Lactobacillus Cosei, Lactobocillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobacillus Kefironofociens, Loctobocillus Kefirgranum, Lactobacillus Rhomnosus, Lactococcus Loctis, Lactococcus Cremoris, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobocillus Kefir, Lactobocillus Parokefir, Loctobocillus Plontorum, Lactococcus Loctis Biovor Diocetyloctis, Leuconostoc Lactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Leuconostoc Cremoris, Leuconostoc Dextronicum, Kluyveromyces Morxionus, Brettonomyces Onomolus, Deboryomyces Honsenii, Socchoromyces Unisporus, Socchoromyces Turicensis, Socchoromyces Cerevisioe, Socchoromyces Exiguus, Torulaspora Delbrueckii. Eastern European Raw Fruit & Veggie Blend: Red Bell Pepper (Fruit), Green Pea (Seed), Carrot (Root), Plum (Fruit), Cherry (Fruit), Strawberry (Fruit), Raspberry (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull).
Check Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Unflavored
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 30 G, NATURAL BCAAS 5.5 G, GLUTAMINE & GLUTAMIC ACID 5 G, PROBIOTICS 2 BILLION CFU POWDER, VANILLA, VANILLA
Garden Of Life Raw Organic Meal
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care -- 50 billion CFU - 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


