Is Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care, Vegetarian Capsules Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose, Contains Egg

Check Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Raw Probiotics Vaginal Care, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers

United SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go