Is Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca (Syrup And Soluble Fiber), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Yacon Syrup (Root), Organic Cacao, Organic Carob, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


