Is Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate coating

organic chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca (Syrup And Soluble Fiber), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Coating (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Yacon Syrup (Root), Organic Cacao, Organic Carob, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Flavors, Sea Salt.

Check Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Of Life Sport Organic Plant-based Performance Protein Bar Chocolate Fudge, 2.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeMariano'sRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast