Is Garden of Life Vitamin Code® 50 & Wiser Women Whole Food Multivitamin -- 240 Vegetarian Capsules Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull)
Check Garden of Life Vitamin Code® 50 & Wiser Women Whole Food Multivitamin -- 240 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Life Vitamin Code® 50 & Wiser Women Whole Food Multivitamin -- 240 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® 50 & Wiser Women Whole Food Multivitamin -- 240 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


