Is Garden of Life Vitamin Code Multivitamin, Raw Prenatal, Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Organic Rice (Hull)

Check Garden of Life Vitamin Code Multivitamin, Raw Prenatal, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden of Life Vitamin Code Multivitamin, Raw Prenatal, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go