Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lipase, protease, aspergillopepsin, beta-glucanase, cellulase, bromelain, phytase, lactase, papain, peptidase, pectinase, hemicellulase, xylanase, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus plantarum (500 million CFU). Other ingredients: Vegetable cellulose (capsule), organic potato starch.

Check Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Peanut Free? Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful