Is Garden of Live Organic Protein Shake Snickerdoodle Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lipase
- organic snickerdoodle flavor with other natural flavors
raw probiotic & enzyme blend: lipase
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin K, Calcium, Potassium, Vitamin E, Raw Organic Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Cracked Wall Chlorella, Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Buckwheat Sprout, Organic Millet Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout, Organic Chia Seed Sprout, Organic Garbanzo Bean Sprout, Organic Lentil Sprout, Organic Adzuki Bean Sprout, Organic Flax Seed Sprout, Organic Sunflower Seed Sprout, Organic Pumpkin Seed Sprout, Organic Sesame Seed Sprout. Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Snickerdoodle Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Erythritol, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon. Raw Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Beta-glucanase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, Phytase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Papain, Lactase, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Bacillus Subtilis De111� (250 Million Cfu At Time Of Expiration). Contains: Sesame.
Check Garden of Live Organic Protein Shake Snickerdoodle Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden of Live Organic Protein Shake Snickerdoodle Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


