Is Garden Peanut Wafers Exclusive Tin Box, 24.7-Ounce (pack Of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e304
e304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine De Ble Tendre, Pate De Cacahuetes 18, Huile De Palme (Antioxydants (E304, E306, Lecithine De Soja)), Sucre, Lait Entier En Poudre, Amidon De Mais, Arome, Poudres A Lever (E500, E503), Emulsifiant (Lecithine De Soja), Sel (Antiagglomerant (E535)), Peut Contenir Des Traces De : Oeufs, Fruits A Coque, Graines De Sesame
Check Garden Peanut Wafers Exclusive Tin Box, 24.7-Ounce (pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Peanut Wafers Exclusive Tin Box, 24.7-Ounce (pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box
Gamesa Marias Vanilla Cookies 19.7 Ounce 12 Pack Paper Box
Jif Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Twin Pack, 80-Ounce
Gamesa Marias Cookies (6-4.9 Oz) 29.6 Ounce 6 Pack Box
About this product
Snack · Sheet


