Is Garden Pride Pickled Gherkins 680g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring (contains Celery)

Check Garden Pride Pickled Gherkins 680g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Pride Pickled Gherkins 680g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwich FillingSnacking