Is Garden Ranch Dressing & Marinade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SORBITOL, AVOCADO OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check Garden Ranch Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DressingMarinadingDippingSalad