Is Garden rotini Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

semolina (wheat), durum flour (wheat), spinach powder, tomato powder. carrot powder, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron). thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid. contains: wheat. processed in a facility that uses egg.

Check Garden rotini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep