Is Garden Select Country Mushroom Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • ca valeur per 1/2 cup pour 1/2 tasse calories 45 fat/lipides saturated trans/as carbohydra fibre/fo sugars/su protein/pro cholesterol/ch sodium 310 m potassium 38 calcium 20m

ca valeur per 1/2 cup pour 1/2 tasse calories 45 fat/lipides saturated trans/as carbohydra fibre/fo sugars/su protein/pro cholesterol/ch sodium 310 m potassium 38 calcium 20m

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree, Water, Mushrooms, Nutrition Sugar, Salt, Vegetable oil, Carrots, Onion, Celery, Garlic, Bell peppers, Herbs, Citric acid (acidulant). ingrédients: Purée de tomates, Eau, Champignons, Sucre, Sel, Huile végétale, Carottes, Oignon, Céleri, Ail, Poivrons, Fines herbes, Acide citrique (acidulant). DIRECTIONS: SIMPLY HEAT TO A SIMMER AND SERVE. MODE D'EMPLOI RÉCHAUFFER A FEU DOUX ET SERVIR. PREPARED FOR / PRÉPARÉ POUR KRAFT HEINZ CANADA, TORONTO, ON M5J 1A7 THE CATELLI TRADEMARKS ARE OWNED BY BARILLA AMERICA, INC, USED UNDER LICENSE LES MARQUES CATELLI SONT LA PROPRIÉTÉ DE BARILLA AMERICA, INC., UTILISÉES SOUS LICENCE 6134200 1-800-361-8998 www.catelli.ca Valeur Per 1/2 cup pour 1/2 tasse Calories 45 Fat/Lipides Saturated + Trans/as Carbohydra Fibre/Fo Sugars/Su Protein/Pro Cholesterol/Ch Sodium 310 m Potassium 38 Calcium 20m

Check Garden Select Country Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep