Is GARDEN SPINACH ORIGINAL RECIPE LOAVES, GARDEN SPINACH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached unbromated enriched wheat flour
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- flax flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MULTI GRAIN BASIC, FLAX FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPINACH POWDER,STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check GARDEN SPINACH ORIGINAL RECIPE LOAVES, GARDEN SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN SPINACH ORIGINAL RECIPE LOAVES, GARDEN SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


