Is Garden Veg Cracker Minis Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
polenta, water, yellow pea flour (12%), vegetable rice bran oil, maize flour, spinach (3%), salt, onion (1%), flax seeds (0.5%), poppyseed (0.5%), processing agent (soy lecithin), black pepper, copper chlorophyllin (colour 141).
Check Garden Veg Cracker Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Veg Cracker Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Piece


