Is GARDEN VEGETABLE 90 SECOND RICE WITH PEAS, CARROTS & CORN, GARDEN VEGETABLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth powder
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, PEAS, CARROTS, CORN, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, TURMERIC (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLE 90 SECOND RICE WITH PEAS, CARROTS & CORN, GARDEN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLE 90 SECOND RICE WITH PEAS, CARROTS & CORN, GARDEN VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


