Is GARDEN VEGETABLE SAUCE, HOMESTYLE24 Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN TOMATO PULP, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM (AGARICUS BISPORUS), GREEN PEPPER, FRESH CARROTS, FRESH ONIONS, SALT, FRESH GARLIC, SUGAR, BASIL.
Check GARDEN VEGETABLE SAUCE, HOMESTYLE24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDEN VEGETABLE SAUCE, HOMESTYLE24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


