Is GARDEN VEGETABLES & PASTA IN A HEARTY BROTH READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, CELERY, CORN, GREEN BEANS, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE), POTATOES, ENRICHED PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SALT, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, PARSLEY FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GARDEN VEGETABLES & PASTA IN A HEARTY BROTH READY TO SERVE SOUP, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch