Is Garden Veggie Straws, Variety Pack, 0.75 oz, 12 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Veggie Straws (Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Spinach Powder, Salt, Potasisum Chloride, Sugar, Beetroot Powder (Color), Turmeric, Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, SOur Cream (Cream Nonat Milk, Culture, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, LActic Acid), Spices (including celery seeds), Paprika, Vinegar, Malic Acid, Sodium Caseinate). Contains mIlk.
Check Garden Veggie Straws, Variety Pack, 0.75 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Veggie Straws, Variety Pack, 0.75 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Where to buy
Garden Veggie Straws, Variety Pack, 0.75 oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


