This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garden Veggies, 15.2 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

instant corn masa mix (ground stone corn, lime juice), corn oil, salt, aluminum free baking powder (mono-calcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, non-genetically modified corn starch), vegetable stock (water, zucchini squash, onion, celery, carrots, potatoes, green peas), carrots, corn, green peas, salsa roja (tomatoes, cilantro, onions, serrano peppers, salt)

Check Garden Veggies, 15.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garden Veggies, 15.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Garden Veggies, 15.2 oz | Spoonful