Is Garden Wafer uji matcha flavoured Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil) (contains antioxidant (mixed tocopherols concentrate)), s artificial flavouring, leavening/raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), s emulsifier (soy lecithin). 忌廉化 宇治抹茶味 配料:小麥粉,植物起酥油(棕櫚油)(含有抗氧化劑(混合生育酚濃縮物)),糖、全脂奶粉,玉米澱粉,抹茶粉,人造事 (亞鐵氰化鈉)),乳化劑(大豆卵磷脂)。 produced in a factory where eggs, peanuts, sesame and sesame seed, tree nuts and nut, celery and their products are 生產此食品的廠房亦處理蛋類,花生,芝麻,木本堅果及堅果,芹菜及其製品。 please store in a cool and dry place. 請儲存於陰涼乾爽之處。 此日期前最佳:日/月/年(見包裝上) best before: dd/mm/yy (see packaging) b3470 uji matcha flavoured wafer 200g ingredients: wheat flour, vegetable shortening (palm oil) (contains antioxidant (mixed tocopherols concentrate (e307b))), sugar, whole milk powder, corn starch, matcha powder, flavouring, leavening/raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate (e500 (ii)), ammonium hydrogen carbonate (e503 (ii))), salt (contains anticaking agent (sodium ferrocyanide (e535))), emulsifier (soy lecithin (e322)). allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. this product contains cereals containing gluten, milk products and soybean products. also, may contain traces of eggs, peanuts, sesame and sesame seed, tree nuts and nut, celery and their products. storage conditions: keep in dry & cool place, avoid direct sunlight
Check Garden Wafer uji matcha flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garden Wafer uji matcha flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


