Is GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- glycerin
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decyl Glucoside, Cocomide Mipa, Glycerin, Polysorbate20, Cyamopsis Tetragonolobus Gum (Guar Gum), Xanthamgum (Corn Sugar Gum), Citrus Limonum (Lemon), Cymbopogoncitratus (Lemongrass), Mentha X Piperita (Peppermint), Origanumvulgare (Wild Marjoram), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon), Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal Root), Cedarus Virginian (Cedarwood), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Lavandulaangustifolia (Lavender), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Glacial Clay, Aqua (Deionized Water)
Check GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
GARDENER'S DREAM BODY WASH (FORMERLY CRYSTAL CLEAR FACE & BODY WASH) - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid, Unknown


