Is Gardenia High Fiber Wheat Bread 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Flour, Water, High Protein Wheat Flour (with Vitamins B1, B2, B3, Iron & fortified with Vitamin A), Wheat Gluten, Natural Honey, Refined Sugar, Whey Powder, lodized Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Pure Vegetable Shortening (contains Palm Oil and/or Coconut Oil), Baker's Yeast, Inulin Fiber (as fiber fortificant), Datem Idough improver), Calcium Propionate Ito retain freshness) and Mineral Yeast Food (yeast nutrient). Contains Wheat, Milk and Gluten.

Check Gardenia High Fiber Wheat Bread 400g against your own diets in the app.