Is Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Protein Wheat Flour (unbleached), Filtered Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Coconut-based), Glycerin (palm Coconut-based), Vegetable Fat (palm Coconut-based, Non-hydrogenated), Salt, Fermented Grains (wheat), Dough Conditioner ( Based On Palm Coconut), Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Milk Powder And Its Components, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat Gluten, Milk And Soya.

Check Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchBreakfast Item