Is Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- based on palm coconut
- palm coconut-based
based on palm coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Protein Wheat Flour (unbleached), Filtered Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Coconut-based), Glycerin (palm Coconut-based), Vegetable Fat (palm Coconut-based, Non-hydrogenated), Salt, Fermented Grains (wheat), Dough Conditioner ( Based On Palm Coconut), Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Milk Powder And Its Components, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate. Contains Wheat Gluten, Milk And Soya.
Check Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardenia Roti Roll-Up Wraps Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Roll


