Is Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix 5.5oz Bag Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned snack mix delivers a crunchy, varied texture that many reviewers call addictive; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, party nibble, or game-night offering. Customers frequently note consistent flavor and crispness, though a minority report occasional over-saltiness or stale pieces upon opening, and appreciate its convenient single-bag portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Or Soybean), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Color Added, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Baking Soda, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Freshness Preserved By Bht

Check Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix 5.5oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix 5.5oz Bag is available at 4 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go