Is Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Bold savory flavor and firm crunch characterize this snack mix, commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with beverages. Reviewers frequently praise its satisfying texture and robust seasoning, while some note uneven coating and stray crumbs in the bag. Suitable for casual snacking and sharing occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory flavor and firm crunch characterize this snack mix, commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or paired with beverages. Reviewers frequently praise its satisfying texture and robust seasoning, while some note uneven coating and stray crumbs in the bag. Suitable for casual snacking and sharing occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola, and/or High Oleic Canola Oil), Rye Flour, Salt. Contain 2% or Less of: Yeast, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dried Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Baking Soda, Barley Malt Extract, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fumaric Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Freshness Preserved by BHT.
Check Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


