Is Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Firm, crunchy clusters deliver a savory flavor with contrasting textures ranging from crisp to dense. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings, parties, or during travel, it is also used as a snack topping. Customer reviews cite consistent crunch, seasoning, and suitability for sharing, though some mention pronounced seasoning.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crunchy clusters deliver a savory flavor with contrasting textures ranging from crisp to dense. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings, parties, or during travel, it is also used as a snack topping. Customer reviews cite consistent crunch, seasoning, and suitability for sharing, though some mention pronounced seasoning.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), RYE FLOUR. CONTAIN 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICE, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BAKING SODA, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, FUMARIC ACID, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM DIACETATE. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


