Is Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy rye chips deliver a pronounced roasted savory flavor with a crisp, dense bite; commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a snack with dips, or incorporated into party mix. Reviewers often note sturdy crunch, bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and salt balance variations.
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean
- soybean
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy rye chips deliver a pronounced roasted savory flavor with a crisp, dense bite; commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a snack with dips, or incorporated into party mix. Reviewers often note sturdy crunch, bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while opinions vary on seasoning intensity and salt balance variations.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Rye Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola, And/Or High Oleic Canola), Contain 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Dried Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fumaric Acid, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Diacetate, Freshness Preserved By Bht.
Check Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gardetto's® Snack Mix Special Request Roasted Garlic Rye Chips 8.0 Oz Bag is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


