Is Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Vitamin D Whole Milk, 1 Gallon, 128 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Vitamin D Whole Milk, 1 Gallon, 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garelick Farms Dairy Pure Vitamin D Whole Milk, 1 Gallon, 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerSafewayTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep