Is Garelick Farms Eggnog, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, egg yolks, contains less than 1% of the following: natural and artificial flavors, salt, guar gum, sodium citrate, carrageenan, turmeric (for color), annatto (for color), nutmeg, enzyme.
Check Garelick Farms Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garelick Farms Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Garelick Farms Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


