Is Garelick Farms Vitamin D Whole Milk - 0.5gal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Garelick Farms Vitamin D Whole Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garelick Farms Vitamin D Whole Milk - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Garelick Farms Vitamin D Whole Milk - 0.5gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


