Is Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Chewing Gum Base, Cory Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Lecithin, Glycerine, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors, Bht, Allergen Information: This Product May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Soy, Peanuts, Treenuts And Seed
Check Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Where to buy
Garfield Bubble Gum Dispenser, 12 Count, Red-Green is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


