Is GARLIC - 120 TABS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extract Standardized To Contain 2500Mcg Allicin And 5500Mcg Alliin, Excipients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Natural Mint Flavour, Enteric Copolymer, Titanium Dioxide

Check GARLIC - 120 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC - 120 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyMinty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
On The Go