Is Garlic Adobo Peanuts (Spicy Garlic, 8 oz) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts-galic-salt-special seasoning
peanuts-galic-salt-special seasoning
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts-galic-salt-special Seasoning
Check Garlic Adobo Peanuts (Spicy Garlic, 8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Adobo Peanuts (Spicy Garlic, 8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Garlic Adobo Peanuts (Spicy Garlic, 8 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


