Is Garlic Aioli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Garlic Aioli

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, water, white vinegar, sugar, maltodextrin, free range egg yolk (3%), salt, thickener (1450 (maize)), rehydrated garlic (1%), colour (171), mustard seed, concentrated lemon juice, yeast extract powder, garlic extract, flavour, antioxidant (392).

Check Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping