Is garlic and herb chicken Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
rspca approved australian chicken breast (82%), marinade (water, salt, maltodextrin (maize), citrus fibre, natural flavours, vegetable powders (onion, garlic), vegetable gums (407, 415)), garlic & herb glaze (4%) (sugar, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, capsicum), maltodextrin, salt, herbs (parsley, oregano, thyme), spices (paprika, pepper), onion powder, vegetable gums (415, 412), food acid (330), natural colours (160c, 100), natural flavour).
Check garlic and herb chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open garlic and herb chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Piece


