This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GARLIC AND HERB DAIRY FREE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARLIC AND HERB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, RICE STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, POTATO STARCH, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ENZYME, TARTARIC ACID, CULTURES.

Check GARLIC AND HERB DAIRY FREE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARLIC AND HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? GARLIC AND HERB DAIRY FREE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARLIC AND HERB | Spoonful