This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GARLIC AND HERB DAIRY FREE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARLIC AND HERB Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, RICE STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, POTATO STARCH, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, ENZYME, TARTARIC ACID, CULTURES.

Check GARLIC AND HERB DAIRY FREE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARLIC AND HERB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing
Vegan? GARLIC AND HERB DAIRY FREE SOFT SPREADABLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, GARLIC AND HERB | Spoonful