Is Garlic And Herb Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted en olives with garlic and herbs. INGREDIEN Green Olives, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Aci Regulator (Lactic Acid). Garlic Powder, Basi Rosemary. CAUTION: Although every care has been taken to remove olive stones and olive stone fragments, some may remain.
Check Garlic And Herb Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic And Herb Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


