Is Garlic and Himalayan Pink Salt Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, brown sugar, pink salt, granulated garlic, garlic powder, canola oil, gum arabic, nutritional yeast.
Check Garlic and Himalayan Pink Salt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic and Himalayan Pink Salt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Whole


