Is GARLIC ARTISAN BREAD, GARLIC Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, GARLIC, SEMOLINA, SALT, OLIVE OIL, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST.
Check GARLIC ARTISAN BREAD, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC ARTISAN BREAD, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


