No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is GARLIC ARTISAN FLATS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, sugar, contains less than 2% of each of the following: dried yeast, garlic, salt, cultured wheat flour, monoglycerides, baking soda, fumaric acid, organic distilled white vinegar, hydrogenated soybean oil, sesame flour, yeast, enzymes. 4051-122123 contains: sesame, wheat.

Check GARLIC ARTISAN FLATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking
Soy Free? GARLIC ARTISAN FLATS | Spoonful