Is Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch 85 oz is a versatile and easy-to-prepare rice product. Made with organic kale, quinoa, and whole grain brown rice, it offers a good source of fiber. The garlic adds a flavorful twist and is also a source of fiber. This rice is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. People love this rice for its taste and convenience, finding it fast and easy to prepare. It is highly regarded for its ability to be paired with vegetables and proteins, making it a versatile choice for side dishes and rice bowls. Overall, Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch 85 oz lives up to its description and satisfies customers' expectations.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch 85 oz is a versatile and easy-to-prepare rice product. Made with organic kale, quinoa, and whole grain brown rice, it offers a good source of fiber. The garlic adds a flavorful twist and is also a source of fiber. This rice is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives. People love this rice for its taste and convenience, finding it fast and easy to prepare. It is highly regarded for its ability to be paired with vegetables and proteins, making it a versatile choice for side dishes and rice bowls. Overall, Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch 85 oz lives up to its description and satisfies customers' expectations.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice (Organic), Whole Grain Quinoa (Organic), Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Parsley (Organic), Spice (Organic)
Check Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


