Is QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC Soy Free?

Description
Light savory seasoning complements a mildly nutty, tender-chewy grain texture; kernels remain distinct rather than mushy. Commonly served as a side, base for bowls, mixed into salads or used in warm pilafs. Reviewers commonly note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional mentions of uneven cooking or variation in moisture levels.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light savory seasoning complements a mildly nutty, tender-chewy grain texture; kernels remain distinct rather than mushy. Commonly served as a side, base for bowls, mixed into salads or used in warm pilafs. Reviewers commonly note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional mentions of uneven cooking or variation in moisture levels.
Ingredients
WATER; WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE*; WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA*; SUNFLOWER OIL*; SEA SALT; GARLIC POWDER*; TAPIOCA STARCH*; DRIED GARLIC*; ONION POWDER*; SOY LECITHIN*; PARSLEY*; SPICE*.
Check QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


