Is Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Powder, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Parsley, Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Pepper, Smoked Paprika Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Antioxidant; Extracts of Rosemary
Check Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Bread Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Grown In Idaho Super Crispy Crinkle Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Sweet Potato Crinkle Cut Fries
About this product
Chips · Pouch


