Is Garlic Bread (FoodMaxx) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron as ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, enzyme, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, datem, ascorbic acid (preservative), enzyme, margarine (palm oil, soybean oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin (soy) sodium benzoate and citric acid added as preservatives, artificial flavor, colored with beta carotene, vitamin a palmitate added), soybean oil, garlic, parsley, salt, potassium sorbate to preserve freshness. contains wheat, soy.

Check Garlic Bread (FoodMaxx) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
GarlickyButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping