This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GARLIC BREAD, GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATO EXTRACT AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, WHEY, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, YEAST.

Check GARLIC BREAD, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GARLIC BREAD, GARLIC | Spoonful