Is GARLIC BREAD STICKS, GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a milk ingredient
- soybean oil, palm oil, dehydrated garlic, salt, spice, citric acid, natural flavor, whey
a milk ingredient
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CALCIUM AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CORNMEAL. SPREAD: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY (A MILK INGREDIENT), BETA CAROTENE ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check GARLIC BREAD STICKS, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BREAD STICKS, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick, Frozen


