Is Garlic Bread Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, flour, ascorbic acid, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, sugar, soybean oil, salt, yeast, whey, mono - and diglycerides, sunflower oil, microbial enzymes, soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese, milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzymes, dried garlic, palm oil, salt, mono-and diglycerides, natural flavors, citrus fiber, dried parsley, beta-carotene
Check Garlic Bread Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Bread Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


